Print Page | Contact Us | Report Abuse | Sign In | Register
Committees
Share |

The Builders Association recognizes the following committees for their admirable dedication to the Association and Chicago construction industry:

BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chair: Ken Egidi, Pepper Construction 
Members: Ernest Brown, Brown & Momen, Inc.
Pat Cermak, Wight & Company
Pat Healy, Bulley & Andrews
James Hill, The Hill Group
Steve Lenz, The George Sollitt Construction Co.
Mike Meagher, James McHugh Construction Co.
Jeff Raday, McShane Construction Co.
Terrence Roche, Denk & Roche Builders
David Trolian, Clark Construction Group

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Chair: Ken Egidi, Pepper Construction
Members: Steve Lenz (Vice Chair), George Sollitt Construction
Jeff Raday (Immediate Past Chair), McShane Construction Co.
David Trolian (Treasurer), Clark Construction Group Chicago

COMPLIANCE COMMITTEE
Chair: Ben Johnston, Duane Morris LLP
Members: Jim Billard, The Hill Group
Sam Jones, VANIR Construction Management, Inc.
Daniel McShane, McShane Construction Co.
Natalie Pedraza, James McHugh Construction Co.
Alexa Santora, Fox Rothschild LLP
Tim Sullivan, Pepper Construction Co.
Alex Warner, CliftonLarsonAllen

CONSTRUCTION LEADERSHIP COUNCIL (CLC)

Co-Chair: Nora Degnan, Thorne Associates
Co-Chair: Russ Pande, Pepper Construction Co.
Members: Tim Lamson, Clark Construction - Chicago
Jarrod Lichty, Bulley & Andrews, LLC
Matt Minor, Tribco Construction Services, LLC
Mike Pohl, DSP Insurance Services

GOVERNMENT RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Chair: Stephen Olson, W.B. Olson, Inc.
Members: Pat Cermak, Wight & Company
Mark Clemens, All-Tech Decorating
Daniel A. Dorfman, Harris Winick Harris
Dennis Garlick, W.E. O’Neil Construction Co.
Nick LeCastro, The George Sollitt Construction Co.
Mike Meagher, James McHugh Construction Co.
J. Scot Pepper, Pepper Construction Co.
Donald Schultz, Herlihy Mid-Continent Co.

INDUSTRY RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Members: Jimmy Akintonde, Ujamaa Construction
Ernest Brown, Brown and Momen
Joe Koppers, Bulley & Andrews
Leon LaJeunesse, Custom Contracting
Steve Lenz, The George Sollitt Construction Co.

LABOR RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Chair: Steve Lenz, The George Sollitt Construction Company
Members: William Callaghan, Henry Bros. Co.
Jerry DeCicco, Joseph J Duffy Co. 
Phil Diekemper, Ceco Concrete Construction
Joe Koppers, Bulley & Andrews, LLC
Tim Sullivan, Pepper Construction Company
David Trolian, Clark Construction Group
Pat Wilharm, McShane Construction Company

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Chair: Jeff Raday, McShane Construction Co.
Members: Jimmy Akintonde, Ujamaa Construction
Ken Egidi, Pepper Construction Co.
Brad Swaback, Just-Rite Acoustics

SAFETY & HEALTH COMMITTEE
Chair: Dan Ruane, Pepper Construction Co.
Members: Paul Flentge (retired), consultant
Gary Glader, The Horton Group
Luke Lukowicz, W.B. Olson, Inc.
Matt McKeon, The Hill Group
Mike Polacheck, The George Sollitt Construction Co.
Dennis Rumshas, McShane Construction Company
Austin Stanton, Valenti Builders

BUILDERS EDUCATION & TRAINING FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chair: Todd Pressley, Ujamaa Construction
Members: Pat McGowan (Vice Chair), W.E. O’Neil Construction Co.
Austin Stanton (Treasurer), Valenti Builders
Dan McLaughlin (Secretary), Builders Association
Brad Benhart, Purdue University
Paul Flentge, Consultant
Kurt Schmiegel, DLZ Industrial, LLC.
Stacey Kelly, Builders Association

BUILDERS SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION BOARD OF DIRECTORS
President: Tim Puntillo, Bulley & Andrews LLC
Members: Ken Egidi, Pepper Construction Co.
James Hill, The Hill Group
Dan McShane, McShane Construction Co.
John Russell, W.E. O’Neil Construction Co.